Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quanah, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quanah, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quanah, Tx with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,4247,720
TiranaAlbania 9,5845,955
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,8866,144
TebessaAlgeria 9,2415,742
TimimounAlgeria 9,0495,623
TindoufAlgeria 8,4565,255
TouggourtAlgeria 9,2505,748
TrelewArgentina 9,3015,780
TucumanArgentina 7,7104,791
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4959,008
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,4959,007
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,2358,224
TibooburraAustralia 14,2488,854
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3198,277
TshaneBotswana 14,3098,892
TaguatingaBrazil 7,6544,756
TarauacaBrazil 5,6213,493
TauaBrazil 7,6604,760
TefeBrazil 5,5653,458
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,4545,254
TeresinaBrazil 7,3924,593
TiriosBrazil 5,7653,583
TorresBrazil 8,8105,475
TracuateuaBrazil 6,7554,198
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,9564,944
TriunfoBrazil 7,9854,962
TucuruiBrazil 6,7224,177
TuriacuBrazil 6,9304,306
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,9352,446
Terrace, BcCanada 3,1651,967
Teslin, YtCanada 3,7292,317
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,1901,361
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,9941,861
Thompson, MbCanada 2,3961,489
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,7861,110
Timmins, OnCanada 2,1941,363
Tofino, BcCanada 2,6931,673
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,0341,264
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,0191,255
Trenton, OnCanada 2,1931,363
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,3061,433
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,5132,183
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,5915,339
TaiyuanChina 11,3497,053
TaoyuanChina 12,1277,536
TengchongChina 13,1348,162
TønderDenmark 8,0014,972
TylstrupDenmark 7,9144,918
TystofteDenmark 8,1095,039
TamayoDominican Republic 3,3302,069
TahrirEgypt 11,1206,910
TantaEgypt 11,1276,914
TallinEstonia 8,4135,228
TartuEstonia 8,5785,330
TampereFinland 8,2185,107
TurkuFinland 8,2335,116
ToulonFrance 8,5805,332
ToulouseFrance 8,2435,122
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,2314,493
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,2865,149
TchibanGabon 12,0867,510
TbilisiGeorgia 10,8306,730
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,2045,098
TamaleGhana 10,2206,351
ThessalonikiGreece 9,8376,113
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,0416,240
TimehriGuyana 5,2553,266
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,5801,603
TelaHonduras 2,4021,493
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,2459,474
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,2459,474
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,2079,450
TabrizIran 11,2366,982
TeheranIran 11,6747,254
Tel AvivIsrael 11,2496,990
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,4945,900
TarvisioItaly 8,8315,488
TermoliItaly 9,2405,742
TorinoItaly 8,5725,327
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,5565,317
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,3725,824
TrevicoItaly 9,3255,794
TrevisoItaly 8,8075,473
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,9005,530
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,5665,323
TabouIvory Coast 9,9486,182
TadotsuJapan 10,5736,570
TakadaJapan 10,0676,256
TakamatsuJapan 10,5526,557
TakayamaJapan 10,2046,341
TanegashimaJapan 11,0436,862
TatenoJapan 10,0316,233
TateyamaJapan 10,1316,295
TokushimaJapan 10,5416,550
TokyoJapan 10,0836,266
TomakomaiJapan 9,4375,864
TottoriJapan 10,4456,490
ToyamaJapan 10,1636,316
ToyookaJapan 10,4056,466
TsuJapan 10,3656,441
TsurugaJapan 10,3196,412
TsuyamaJapan 10,4936,520
TurgayKazakhstan 10,5376,548
TripoliLebanon 11,0806,885
TobrukLibya 10,5926,582
TripoliLibya 9,7936,086
TelsiaiLithuania 8,5805,331
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,47110,235
TolanaroMadagascar 16,65310,349
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,28010,116
ThyoloMalawi 15,1059,386
TawauMalaysia 14,1928,819
TessalitMali 9,6876,020
TimbuktuMali 9,5625,942
TombMali 9,5665,945
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,7095,412
TacubayaMexico 1,6581,030
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,358844
TarialanMongolia 10,4466,491
TosontsengelMongolia 10,6136,595
TsetserlegMongolia 10,6826,638
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,9046,776
TangierMorocco 8,1725,078
TarfayaMorocco 8,0304,990
TazaMorocco 8,4075,224
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,6388,475
TaungooMyanmar 13,8548,609
ThandweMyanmar 13,9618,676
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,7177,281
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,6227,844
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,7827,322
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,7357,914
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,0507,488
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,9347,416
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,8617,370
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,7937,329
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,8197,966
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,8237,347
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,8617,371
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,9107,401
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,7677,312
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,0017,458
TemukaNew Zealand 12,5107,774
TimaruNew Zealand 12,5167,778
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,3867,697
TahouaNiger 10,4006,463
TillaberyNiger 10,1176,287
TaejonNorth Korea 10,7656,689
TromsoNorway 7,4494,629
TrondheimNorway 7,5494,691
ThumraitOman 13,6038,453
TacnaPeru 6,6044,104
TarapotoPeru 5,1593,206
TrujilloPeru 5,1903,225
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,0938,136
TorunPoland 8,6305,363
TimisoaraRomania 9,3255,794
TambovRussia 9,6235,980
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,4117,091
TaraRussia 9,8596,127
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,9815,581
TermezRussia 11,9447,422
TernejRussia 9,5315,923
TobolskRussia 9,6756,012
TomskRussia 9,9096,158
Tot’MaRussia 8,9845,583
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,0175,604
TuapseRussia 10,3546,434
TuraRussia 8,9165,540
TurukhanskRussia 8,8655,509
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,5257,783
TortosaSpain 8,3505,189
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,2469,474
TokerSudan 12,6257,845
TartousSyria 11,0456,863
TaipeiTaiwan 12,1127,526
TaboraTanzania 14,1608,799
TakThailand 13,9848,690
TrangThailand 14,9399,283
TabligboTogo 10,6166,597
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,0157,466
TunisTunisia 9,2935,775
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,2887,014
TireeUk 7,0544,383
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,4344,619
TernopilUkraine 9,2545,750
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,8745,515
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,420882
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,6632,898
Talladega, AlUsa 1,279795
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,510939
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,7801,106
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,0241,258
Taunton, MaUsa 2,6311,635
Tecumseh, NeUsa 715445
Temple, TxUsa 421261
Thibodaux, LaUsa 978608
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,122697
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,6391,018
Toledo, IaUsa 1,039646
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,6131,002
Tooele, UtUsa 1,306812
Topeka, KsUsa 645401
Towanda, PaUsa 2,1941,364
Trinidad, CoUsa 488303
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,3241,444
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,067663
Tulsa, OkUsa 409254
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,131703
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,568974
TashkentUzbekistan 11,5317,166
TumeremoVenezuela 4,9353,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -