Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quanah, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quanah, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quanah, Tx with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,3767,691
GhazniAfghanistan 12,3727,688
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,1225,668
General PicoArgentina 8,6345,365
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,6275,361
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,0776,262
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,8818,626
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,71110,385
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,3059,510
GrazAustria 8,9055,533
GancaAzerbaijan 10,9846,826
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,0416,861
GomelBelarus 9,2565,752
GrodnoBelarus 8,8495,499
GaranhunsBrazil 8,1955,092
GoianiaBrazil 7,7854,837
GoiasBrazil 7,6594,760
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5005,282
GrajauBrazil 7,1454,440
GuairaBrazil 8,0755,018
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,6574,758
GuaratingaBrazil 8,5225,296
GarouaCameroon 11,4787,133
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,0202,498
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,4831,543
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,5481,583
Golden, BcCanada 2,3431,456
Goose, NfCanada 3,7282,316
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,9401,205
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,7511,709
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,1801,976
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,4592,149
GanzhouChina 12,3887,698
GuangzhouChina 12,7207,904
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,3282,068
GuayaquilEcuador 4,5542,830
GonderEthiopia 13,1198,152
GourdonFrance 8,1765,081
GrenobleFrance 8,4365,242
GeisenheimGermany 8,2655,136
GorlitzGermany 8,5785,331
GibraltarGibraltar 8,1915,090
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,3761,477
GeorgetownGuyana 5,2423,257
GoaIndia 14,4388,972
GuwahatiIndia 13,1948,199
GelaItaly 9,5485,934
GenoaItaly 8,6835,396
GhediItaly 8,7065,410
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,4525,874
GrazzaniseItaly 9,2505,748
GrossetoItaly 8,9385,554
GrottaglieItaly 9,5005,903
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,9365,553
GuidoniaItaly 9,0985,653
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,9706,195
GifuJapan 10,2966,398
GaoMali 9,8526,122
GuamMariana Islands 11,3827,073
GuadalajaraMexico 1,554966
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,486924
GuaymasMexico 1,275792
GaluutMongolia 10,7916,706
GemertNetherlands 8,0354,993
GisborneNew Zealand 11,7187,282
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,7167,281
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,8197,345
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,1717,563
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,4277,722
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,8927,390
GayaNiger 10,4446,490
GardermoenNorway 7,7764,832
GeiloNorway 7,6254,738
GdanskPoland 8,5315,301
GalatiRomania 9,7096,033
Gor’KijRussia 9,3775,827
GorznyjRussia 10,7076,653
GridinoRussia 8,2135,104
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,2928,881
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,5537,179
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,4425,246
GijonSpain 7,7614,823
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,3967,703
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,8507,985
GoteborgSweden 7,9804,959
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,9704,953
GothenburgSweden 7,9814,959
GunnarnSweden 7,7314,804
GenevaSwitzerland 8,3925,215
GabesTunisia 9,4895,896
GafsaTunisia 9,3595,816
GiresunTurkey 10,6196,599
GoztepeTurkey 10,1556,310
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,5017,147
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,5967,206
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,2234,489
GajvoronUkraine 9,5545,937
GeniceskUkraine 9,9756,199
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,096681
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,0603,144
Galva, IlUsa 1,144711
Galveston, TxUsa 726451
Geneva, NeUsa 761473
Genoa, NeUsa 761473
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,6491,024
Glenville, WvUsa 1,7601,094
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,3981,490
Golconda, NvUsa 1,6881,049
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,9841,233
Goodland, KsUsa 590366
Gothenburg, NeUsa 746463
Grafton, NdUsa 1,541957
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 871541
Grand Island, NeUsa 750466
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 948589
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,558968
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,1981,366
Gravette, ArUsa 534332
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,7581,092
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,509937
Greenfield, InUsa 1,371852
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,096681
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,8071,123
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,276793
Greenville, MsUsa 822511
Greenville, OhUsa 1,450901
Greenville, PaUsa 1,8861,172
Greenville, TxUsa 360223
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,603996
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,6141,003
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,001622
Groton, CtUsa 2,5411,579
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,4312,754
GuanareVenezuela 4,1542,581
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,2242,625
GuiriaVenezuela 4,6202,871


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -