Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quanah, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quanah, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quanah, Tx with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,2747,627
KandaharAfghanistan 12,5457,795
KhostAfghanistan 12,4167,716
KunduzAfghanistan 12,0377,480
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,3327,042
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,16010,042
KlagenfurtAustria 8,8645,508
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,9836,825
KandiBenin 10,4486,492
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,4751,538
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,1981,366
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,1961,365
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,3641,469
Kenora, OnCanada 1,7781,105
Kingston, OnCanada 2,2661,408
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,6292,877
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,8542,395
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,5192,187
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,5131,561
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,8097,338
KashiChina 11,8017,333
KunmingChina 13,0088,083
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5847,820
KhargaEgypt 11,5527,178
KosseirEgypt 11,7297,289
KajaaniFinland 8,1345,055
KuopioFinland 8,2465,124
KuusamoFinland 8,0454,999
KarlsruheGermany 8,3555,192
KasselGermany 8,2665,136
KonstanzGermany 8,4895,275
KumasiGhana 10,3286,418
KalamataGreece 10,0546,248
KerkiraGreece 9,7246,043
Kythira IslandGreece 10,1796,325
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,7872,975
Kap TobinGreenland 5,9913,723
KankanGuinea 9,3995,841
KindiaGuinea 9,0955,652
KissidougouGuinea 9,3885,834
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,7083,547
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7717,936
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7727,937
KeszthelyHungary 9,0255,608
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2333,873
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,6388,475
KotaIndia 13,3888,320
KozhikodeIndia 14,9289,277
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,8699,240
KermanIran 12,4337,726
KermanshahIran 11,6397,233
Khoram AbadIran 11,7787,319
KilkennyIreland 7,2024,475
KingstonJamaica 2,9141,811
KagoshimaJapan 10,9986,835
KanazawaJapan 10,2086,343
KaruizawaJapan 10,1086,281
KatsuuraJapan 10,0896,269
KawaguchikoJapan 10,1616,314
KitamiesashiJapan 9,2005,717
KobeJapan 10,4496,493
KochiJapan 10,6456,615
KofuJapan 10,1626,315
KumagayaJapan 10,0716,258
KumamotoJapan 10,8826,762
KumejimaJapan 11,6797,257
KureJapan 10,6516,618
KushiroJapan 9,2385,741
KutchanJapan 9,4625,880
KyotoJapan 10,3916,457
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,7786,698
KitaleKenya 13,8848,627
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,1807,569
KufraLibya 11,1586,934
KaunasLithuania 8,7375,429
KlaipedaLithuania 8,5475,311
KybartaiLithuania 8,7095,412
KarongaMalawi 14,5899,066
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,9559,293
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,1748,808
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,2969,505
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,9999,321
KuantanMalaysia 15,1469,412
KuchingMalaysia 14,9489,289
KayesMali 8,9575,566
KeniebaMali 9,0725,638
KidalMali 9,8336,110
KitaMali 9,2185,728
KoutiaMali 9,6215,978
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,6926,023
KisinevMoldova 9,6265,982
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,1386,300
KhatgalMongolia 10,3936,458
KhovdMongolia 10,7936,707
KhujirtMongolia 10,7106,655
KhutagMongolia 10,4506,494
KenitraMorocco 8,1995,095
KalewaMyanmar 13,4528,359
KathaMyanmar 13,2968,262
KawthaungMyanmar 14,7279,152
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,8798,625
KengtungMyanmar 13,5038,391
KhamtiMyanmar 13,1158,150
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,0848,752
KathmanduNepal 13,1008,141
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,8057,336
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,2417,607
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,8087,338
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,0627,495
KarioiNew Zealand 11,9477,424
KawerauNew Zealand 11,7817,321
KopuaNew Zealand 11,9267,411
KanoNigeria 10,8756,758
KangnungNorth Korea 10,5616,563
KarasjokNorway 7,6584,759
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3914,593
KristiansandNorway 7,7564,820
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,4534,631
KhasabOman 12,8267,970
KarachiPakistan 13,2968,262
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2888,258
KhanpurPakistan 12,9448,043
KhuzdarPakistan 12,9598,053
KororPalau 12,6787,878
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,9885,585
KlodzkoPoland 8,7195,418
KoszalinPoland 8,4245,235
KrakowPoland 8,9145,539
KalakanRussia 9,4815,892
KaliningradRussia 8,5995,343
KamenskoeRussia 6,8704,269
KandalaksaRussia 8,0374,994
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,1695,076
KazanRussia 9,5785,952
KemRussia 8,2945,154
KerchRussia 10,1176,287
KhabarovskRussia 9,3245,794
KirenskRussia 9,4535,874
KirovRussia 9,2965,777
KljuciRussia 7,4284,616
KolpasevRussia 9,7146,036
KorfRussia 6,9674,329
KostromaRussia 9,1385,679
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,1074,416
KotlasRussia 8,9665,571
KrasnodarRussia 10,2706,382
KrasnojarskRussia 10,2206,351
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,6826,017
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,9036,154
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,1664,453
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,8606,127
KurganRussia 9,9346,173
KurskRussia 9,5275,920
KyraRussia 10,1796,325
KigaliRwanda 13,7078,518
KoldaSenegal 8,7315,426
KabalaSierra Leone 9,2445,744
KosiceSlovakia 9,0975,653
KimberleySouth Africa 14,7899,190
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2906,395
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,3719,552
KadugliSudan 12,6847,882
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,2227,595
KassalaSudan 12,7967,952
KhartoumSudan 12,5187,779
KostiSudan 12,7287,909
KalmarSweden 8,2615,133
KaresuandoSweden 7,6474,752
KarlstadSweden 7,9284,927
KristianstadSweden 8,1975,094
KamishliSyria 11,1136,905
KanchanaburiThailand 14,2688,867
Khlong YaiThailand 14,3628,925
Khon KaenThailand 13,8888,630
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,3088,891
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,0708,743
KairouanTunisia 9,3655,819
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,8536,744
KarsTurkey 10,8636,750
KastamonuTurkey 10,3556,435
KayseriTurkey 10,6776,635
KonyaTurkey 10,5926,582
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,2306,979
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,0577,493
KinlossUk 7,1874,466
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,6896,021
KievUkraine 9,4115,848
KirillovkaUkraine 9,9376,175
KirovogradUkraine 9,6485,995
KlepininoUkraine 9,9936,210
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,7316,047
Kovel’Ukraine 9,0695,636
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,7376,050
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,518944
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,9671,222
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 710441
Keene, NhUsa 2,5811,604
Kenton, OhUsa 1,570976
Kenton, OkUsa 421261
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,0461,272
Kimball, NeUsa 834518
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,9253,060
Kingfisher, OkUsa 247153
Kinston, NcUsa 1,9861,234
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,1091,310
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,443896
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,6682,901
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,3633,333
KabompoZambia 13,9568,672
KabweZambia 14,3948,945
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,3948,945
KafirondaZambia 14,2498,855
KaomaZambia 14,0828,751
KasamaZambia 14,3668,927
KasempaZambia 14,1028,763
KawambwaZambia 14,1578,798
KaroiZimbabwe 14,6399,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -