Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quanah, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quanah, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quanah, Tx with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,2325,737
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,7379,158
ParanaArgentina 8,4185,231
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,4025,221
PehuajoArgentina 8,7345,428
PergaminoArgentina 8,6115,351
PigeArgentina 8,8785,517
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,2395,120
PosadasArgentina 8,2615,133
PresidenciaArgentina 7,9524,942
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,0875,026
Punta IndioArgentina 8,9145,539
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,69510,375
Port HedlandAustralia 15,9519,912
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,4924,034
ParakouBenin 10,5366,547
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,2205,108
ParacatuBrazil 8,0034,973
ParanaBrazil 7,5584,697
ParanaguaBrazil 8,5675,324
ParanaibaBrazil 7,9004,909
ParintinsBrazil 6,0853,781
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3354,558
Passo FundoBrazil 8,5525,315
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,1405,058
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7554,819
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,0895,027
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,3315,177
PeixeBrazil 7,4654,639
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9004,909
PicosBrazil 7,6484,752
PiraiBrazil 8,6515,376
PirenopolisBrazil 7,7394,809
PompeuBrazil 8,3005,158
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,8484,877
Porto De MozBrazil 6,3683,957
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,4625,258
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,0963,788
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,7785,454
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,3564,571
PosseBrazil 7,7924,842
PlevenBulgaria 9,6996,027
PlovdivBulgaria 9,8086,095
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,2948,882
Peace River, AbCanada 2,7861,731
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,8482,391
Penticton, BcCanada 2,3411,455
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,2921,425
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,1361,327
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,0551,277
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,6511,648
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,6632,276
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,8781,788
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,7391,081
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,1551,339
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8201,752
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2572,024
Princeton, BcCanada 1,8991,180
ParronChile 8,2045,098
Puerto AysenChile 9,2715,761
Puerto MonttChile 8,8505,500
Punta ArenasChile 10,1026,277
PingbianChina 11,9407,420
PeralesColombia 4,1792,597
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,5542,830
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,1021,928
PragueCzech Republic 8,6155,354
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,3112,058
PimentelDominican Republic 3,3712,095
PoloDominican Republic 3,3462,079
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,2952,048
PichilingueEcuador 4,4692,777
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4142,743
PuyoEcuador 4,5862,850
Port-SaidEgypt 11,1586,934
ParisFrance 7,9974,970
PerpignanFrance 8,3985,219
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,15111,279
Port-GentilGabon 11,7427,297
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,0542,519
PotsdamGermany 8,3925,215
PatrasGreece 9,9436,179
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9513,077
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9283,063
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,3002,672
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,2372,012
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,6551,650
PecsHungary 9,1375,678
PambanIndia 15,1689,425
PuneIndia 14,1028,763
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,7579,792
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,1499,414
PadovaItaly 8,8055,472
Paganella MountainItaly 8,7025,408
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,4125,849
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,3935,837
PantelleriaItaly 9,4145,850
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7515,438
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,0435,619
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,0065,596
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,1585,691
PiacenzaItaly 8,7065,410
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,8325,488
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,8985,529
Ponza IslandItaly 9,1895,710
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,3915,835
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,1045,657
PrizziItaly 9,4485,871
PakseLaos 13,8948,634
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,1379,406
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,28110,739
PlaisanceMauritius 17,31510,760
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,6656,627
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,4725,886
PatheinMyanmar 14,1338,782
PutaoMyanmar 12,9288,034
PyiMyanmar 13,9028,639
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,7347,292
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,8167,343
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,9887,450
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,9877,449
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,0667,498
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,7727,315
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,8917,389
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,7721,722
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,2236,974
PohangNorth Korea 10,6836,638
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,6126,594
PadidanPakistan 13,0978,138
PanjgurPakistan 12,9938,074
ParachinarPakistan 12,3627,682
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,1598,177
PeshawarPakistan 12,3677,685
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7087,897
PilarParaguay 8,0825,022
PiscoPeru 5,8923,661
PiuraPeru 4,8303,001
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,1313,810
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,6578,487
PoznanPoland 8,5875,336
PrzemyslPoland 9,0885,647
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,7894,840
PortalegrePortugal 7,8594,884
Porto Portugal 7,6734,768
PavelecRussia 9,4575,877
PecoraRussia 8,7795,455
PermRussia 9,5145,912
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7294,803
PetrozavodskRussia 8,5585,318
PjatigorskRussia 10,5246,540
PoronajskRussia 8,8525,501
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,1346,298
Providenja BayRussia 5,8313,624
PskovRussia 8,6895,399
PodorSenegal 8,5095,288
PopradSlovakia 9,0155,602
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,0499,352
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,9669,300
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,5865,335
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,3089,512
Port SudanSudan 12,4917,762
ParamariboSuriname 5,5593,455
PiteňSweden 7,8434,874
PalmyraSyria 11,2026,961
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,8134,855
PhetchabunThailand 13,9568,672
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,9528,670
PhraeThailand 13,8178,586
PhuketThailand 14,9519,291
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,9279,276
Prachin BuriThailand 14,1948,820
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,4859,001
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,6982,919
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,5084,666
PoltavaUkraine 9,6556,000
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,7195,418
PradoUruguay 8,9245,545
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0005,593
Palestine, IlUsa 1,169727
Pana, IlUsa 1,104686
Paoli, InUsa 1,331827
Paris, IlUsa 1,217756
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,455904
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,137707
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,065662
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 236147
Pawhuska, OkUsa 405252
Pawnee City, NeUsa 715445
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,0531,276
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,252778
Peoria, IlUsa 1,134705
Perry, OkUsa 313194
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,2511,399
Philo, OhUsa 1,6921,051
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,137706
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,121697
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 711442
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,492927
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,118695
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8531,151
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,3751,476
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,6611,653
Pocahontas, ArUsa 817507
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,469913
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,492927
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,202747
Pontotoc, MsUsa 987613
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,4561,526
Port Arthur, TxUsa 724450
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,2931,425
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,4561,526
Portage, WiUsa 1,419882
Portland, MaineUsa 2,7301,696
Portland, OregonUsa 2,3061,433
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,225761
Prescott, ArUsa 621386
Priest River, IdUsa 2,0991,304
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,1651,345
Princeton, InUsa 1,131703
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,6001,616
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 615382
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,6012,859
PetaukeZambia 14,6369,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -