Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quanah, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quanah, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quanah, Tx with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,1116,283
DjelfaAlgeria 8,9335,551
DavisAntarctica 16,20110,067
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3818,936
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3748,932
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,02710,581
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,7858,566
DhakaBangladesh 13,4858,380
D’UccleBelgium 8,0024,973
DiamantinaBrazil 8,3285,175
DiamantinoBrazil 7,0894,405
DouradosBrazil 7,8774,895
DoualaCameroon 11,5227,160
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,8282,379
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,8691,161
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,8511,772
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,4892,168
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,8202,374
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,2162,620
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,7651,718
Dryden, OnCanada 1,8191,130
DuianChina 11,9507,426
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3825,830
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,5868,443
DajabonDominican Republic 3,2081,993
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,3052,054
DabaaEgypt 10,9486,803
DakhlaEgypt 11,4457,112
DijonFrance 8,2635,135
DresdenGermany 8,5165,292
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,0823,780
DebrecenHungary 9,2095,723
DalatangiIceland 6,4113,984
DaltonganjIndia 13,5158,398
DarbhangaIndia 13,2668,243
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,9768,063
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,9728,061
DumkaIndia 13,4618,365
DwarkaIndia 13,6048,454
DezfulIran 11,9007,395
DublinIreland 7,2284,491
DecimomannuItaly 9,0335,613
DobbiacoItaly 8,7345,428
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,0516,246
Deir-AllaJordan 11,2707,003
DagorettiKenya 14,2038,826
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,7755,453
DedzaMalawi 14,9079,264
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,0156,845
DashbalbarMongolia 10,1026,277
DaweiMyanmar 14,3088,891
De BiltNetherlands 7,9734,954
De KooyNetherlands 7,9014,910
Den HelderNetherlands 7,8964,907
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,9457,423
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,4107,712
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,8727,377
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,6667,871
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,6457,858
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,6804,772
DalbandinPakistan 12,7957,951
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,5997,829
DirPakistan 12,2387,605
DroshPakistan 12,1977,579
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,9898,072
DohaQatar 12,7347,913
DorohoiRomania 9,4185,852
Dikson IslandRussia 8,0274,988
DudinkaRussia 8,4745,266
DzardzanRussia 8,0094,977
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,5717,812
DakarSenegal 8,3905,214
DaruSierra Leone 9,4075,846
DurbanSouth Africa 15,3929,565
DamazinSudan 12,9678,058
DongolaSudan 12,0757,504
DamascusSyria 11,2126,967
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,2116,967
Deir EzzorSyria 11,2246,975
DusanbeTajikistan 11,8247,348
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,8229,211
DjerbaTunisia 9,5595,940
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,9866,827
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,1834,464
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,2994,536
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,7636,067
DonetskUkraine 9,9306,171
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,8908,010
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,444897
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,9031,183
Dallas, TexasUsa 312194
Danville, IlUsa 1,217756
Darlington, ScUsa 1,8201,131
Davenport, WaUsa 2,1331,326
David City, NeUsa 807501
Dayton, OhUsa 1,515942
Dayton, WaUsa 2,0351,265
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,336831
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,569975
Decatur, IlUsa 1,142710
Del Rio, TxUsa 559347
Delaware, OhUsa 1,6101,001
Delphine, InUsa 1,345836
Denton, MdUsa 2,1751,351
Denver, ColoradoUsa 759472
Des Moines, IowaUsa 965600
Deseret, UtUsa 1,292803
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,430889
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,6781,043
Dickson, TnUsa 1,139708
Dillon, MtUsa 1,6411,019
Dixon, IlUsa 1,206750
Dodge City, KsUsa 386240
Dover, DeUsa 2,1751,351
Dover, TnUsa 1,083673
Dublin, TxUsa 303188
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,196743
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,531952
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,048651
Durham, NhUsa 2,6611,653
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,0184,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -