Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quanah, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quanah, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quanah, Tx with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,8606,127
In SalahAlgeria 9,3565,814
InnsbruckAustria 8,6455,372
IbiriteBrazil 8,4335,240
IguatuBrazil 7,7804,835
IlheusBrazil 8,4165,230
ImperatrizBrazil 7,0404,375
IndaialBrazil 8,6375,367
IpameriBrazil 7,9484,939
IraiBrazil 8,4095,225
IreceBrazil 7,9304,928
ItaberabaBrazil 8,1395,057
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,9963,726
ItaitubaBrazil 6,2743,898
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,3535,191
ItaperunaBrazil 8,6865,397
ItapevaBrazil 8,4125,227
ItirucuBrazil 8,2385,119
ItuacuBrazil 8,1645,073
IvinhemaBrazil 7,9414,934
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4312,753
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,1281,944
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,3322,692
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,9052,427
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,9503,076
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,8534,259
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,9144,296
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,5096,531
ImbertDominican Republic 3,2892,044
IzobambaEcuador 4,4422,760
IsmailiaEgypt 11,2196,971
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,5281,571
IoanninaGreece 9,7736,073
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,8833,035
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,9913,723
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,6588,487
IranshahrIran 12,8738,000
IstranaItaly 8,8005,468
IidaJapan 10,2196,350
IizukaJapan 10,8116,718
IrakoJapan 10,3376,423
IriomotejimaJapan 12,0327,477
IrozakiJapan 10,2276,355
IshigakijimaJapan 12,0177,467
IshinomakiJapan 9,7726,073
IwamizawaJapan 9,3775,827
IzuharaJapan 10,8466,740
IrbidJordan 11,2536,993
IfraneMorocco 8,3585,194
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,8217,967
IlorinNigeria 10,7686,691
InchonNorth Korea 10,7076,653
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,7924,221
IslamabadPakistan 12,4277,722
IquitosPeru 5,0593,144
IloiloPhilippines 13,3128,273
IasiRomania 9,5475,932
IcaRussia 7,7534,818
IlirnejRussia 6,6214,114
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,9425,556
IrkutskRussia 10,1106,282
Ivdel’Russia 9,3005,779
IbizaSpain 8,5325,302
IspartaTurkey 10,5016,526
IstanbulTurkey 10,1456,304
IzmirTurkey 10,2526,371
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,2375,740
IzmailUkraine 9,7596,065
Imperial, NeUsa 771479
Independence, KsUsa 452281
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,4541,525
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,338832
Indianola, IaUsa 900559
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,6711,038
Inverness, FlUsa 1,7771,104
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,074668
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,6361,017
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,2101,373
IsokaZambia 14,4919,005


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -