Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quanah, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quanah, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quanah, Tx with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,3526,433
UaupesBrazil 5,0963,167
UbatubaBrazil 8,6345,365
UberabaBrazil 8,1325,053
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,8821,791
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,3017,023
UpernavikGreenland 4,9293,063
UummannaqGreenland 4,9233,059
UdineItaly 8,8415,494
Ustica IslandItaly 9,3615,817
UenoJapan 10,3856,454
UnzendakeJapan 10,9156,783
UrakawaJapan 9,3975,839
UshibukaJapan 10,9756,820
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,0096,220
UwajimaJapan 10,7346,670
UkmergeLithuania 8,7485,436
UtenaLithuania 8,7645,446
UlaangomMongolia 10,5916,582
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,4986,523
UlgiiMongolia 10,7116,656
UliastaiMongolia 10,7436,676
UmnugoviMongolia 10,6826,638
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,4476,492
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,4726,508
UfaRussia 9,8456,118
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,5834,712
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,0746,260
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4044,601
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,8756,136
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,6655,384
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,3304,555
Ust-MajaRussia 8,3915,214
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9974,348
Umm BeninSudan 12,8297,972
UmeňSweden 7,9094,915
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,9228,651
Udon ThaniThailand 13,7938,571
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,8728,620
UrfaTurkey 10,9876,828
UsakTurkey 10,3576,436
Uman’Ukraine 9,5365,926
UzgorodUkraine 9,1545,689
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,8771,166
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,6481,024
Urbana, IlUsa 1,217756
Urbana, OhUsa 1,553965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -