Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quanah, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quanah, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quanah, Tx with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,9827,446
ShkoderAlbania 9,5105,909
SkikdaAlgeria 9,0555,627
SaltaArgentina 7,5054,664
San AntonioArgentina 9,0705,636
San LuisArgentina 8,2815,146
San RafaelArgentina 8,3255,173
Santa RosaArgentina 8,6955,403
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,8444,875
SarmientoArgentina 9,4015,842
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,6328,471
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,6268,467
SalzburgAustria 8,7065,410
SakiAzerbaijan 10,9636,812
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,1936,956
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,0766,883
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,9813,717
SaveBenin 10,6096,592
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9644,327
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,3105,785
SalvadorBrazil 8,3285,175
Santa MariaBrazil 8,6015,345
SantaremBrazil 6,2253,868
SantosBrazil 8,5865,335
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,3205,170
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,7704,207
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,8994,909
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,7105,412
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,4095,225
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,5295,300
Sao LuisBrazil 7,0824,401
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6475,374
São PauloBrazil 8,5295,300
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,3005,157
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,8353,626
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0054,974
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1905,089
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,3755,204
SobralBrazil 7,5014,661
SoureBrazil 6,5934,097
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,6974,783
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,9595,567
SurubimBrazil 8,1885,088
SadovoBulgaria 9,8206,102
SandanskiBulgaria 9,7726,072
SofiaBulgaria 9,6916,022
SiemreapCambodia 14,1588,798
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,5532,208
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,9001,181
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,1121,934
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,2812,039
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,0042,488
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,1871,980
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0631,282
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,8641,159
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,4112,119
Scott, SkCanada 2,1351,327
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,2342,010
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,2842,041
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,6761,663
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,4942,793
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,8191,130
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,8711,163
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,6061,619
Smithers, BcCanada 3,1131,935
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,7252,315
Summerside, PeCanada 3,2922,046
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,8911,175
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,8941,177
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,5742,221
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,7244,800
SalCape Verde 7,7764,832
SantiagoChile 8,1255,049
SewellChile 8,1965,093
ShanghaiChina 11,5487,176
ShantouChina 12,5347,789
ShenyangChina 10,4796,512
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,0241,879
Simon BolivarColombia 3,6502,268
San JoseCosta Rica 3,1431,953
SibenikCroatia 9,1695,698
SplitCroatia 9,2185,728
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,2805,145
StudsgårdDenmark 7,9314,929
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,3462,079
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4902,169
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,4402,138
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,3332,071
SamanaDominican Republic 3,4362,135
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,4292,131
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,2952,047
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,3802,100
San JuanDominican Republic 3,3032,052
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,5412,201
SanchezDominican Republic 3,4122,120
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,3022,052
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,2452,016
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,4382,137
San GabrielEcuador 4,3862,725
SalloumEgypt 10,7006,649
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,9096,779
SohagEgypt 11,5337,166
St. KatrineEgypt 11,4947,142
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,5231,568
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,3966,460
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,8544,881
StrasbourgFrance 8,3385,181
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,9843,718
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,6813,530
SukhumiGeorgia 10,5286,542
SchleswigGermany 8,0635,010
StuttgartGermany 8,4165,230
SamosGreece 10,2996,400
Skiros IslandGreece 10,0526,246
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,3126,408
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,7912,977
SiguiriGuinea 9,3465,808
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,4331,512
SzegedHungary 9,2235,731
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9525,563
StykkisholmurIceland 5,9933,724
SagarIndia 13,5478,419
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,3907,700
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,8758,001
SemnanIran 11,7607,308
ShahroudIran 11,7267,287
ShirazIran 12,3467,672
ShannonIreland 7,0984,410
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,6555,379
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,3215,792
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,6125,973
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,7785,455
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,9135,539
Scuro MountainItaly 9,5255,919
SigonellaItaly 9,5715,947
SassandraIvory Coast 10,0326,234
SagaJapan 10,8676,753
SaigoJapan 10,4396,487
SakaiJapan 10,5006,525
SakataJapan 9,8256,105
SapporoJapan 9,4165,851
SaseboJapan 10,9096,779
SendaiJapan 9,8116,097
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,7496,679
ShimonosekiJapan 10,7726,694
ShinjoJapan 9,8096,095
ShionomisakiJapan 10,5176,535
ShirakawaJapan 9,9416,178
ShizuokaJapan 10,2266,354
SumotoJapan 10,4986,523
SuttsuJapan 9,5015,904
SuwaJapan 10,1606,313
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,8604,884
SavannakhetLaos 13,8008,575
SiauliaiLithuania 8,6315,363
SiluteLithuania 8,5925,339
SkopjeMacedonia 9,6455,994
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,26510,107
SalimaMalawi 14,9009,259
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,0388,724
SibuMalaysia 14,7749,181
SanMali 9,6185,976
SegouMali 9,4965,901
SikassoMali 9,6666,007
St. BrandonMauritius 17,15610,661
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,0671,285
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,8346,732
SainshandMongolia 10,7086,654
SafiMorocco 8,1015,034
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,1875,087
SittweMyanmar 13,8178,586
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0297,475
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,5984,722
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8184,237
SaiqOman 13,2038,204
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,6718,495
SurOman 13,3248,280
SialkotPakistan 12,5637,807
SibbiPakistan 12,7987,953
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,1305,052
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,1053,794
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,1808,190
SandomierzPoland 8,9655,571
SniezkaPoland 8,6515,376
SuwalkiPoland 8,7565,441
SzczecinPoland 8,4035,222
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,8654,887
Santa MariaPortugal 6,5654,080
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,7712,343
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,17010,670
Satu MareRomania 9,2525,749
SibiuRomania 9,4775,889
SulinaRomania 9,8246,104
SadrinskRussia 9,8446,117
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,5825,333
SalekhardRussia 8,7445,433
SaratovRussia 9,9026,153
SejmcanRussia 7,4804,648
SelagoncyRussia 8,4635,259
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5055,285
SkovorodinoRussia 9,3385,803
SmolenskRussia 9,0985,653
SociRussia 10,4326,483
SortovalaRussia 8,4495,250
SuntarRussia 8,7795,456
SurgutRussia 9,3735,825
SverdlovskRussia 9,7146,037
SyktyvkarRussia 9,0175,603
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,0482,515
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,4887,139
SeychellesSeychelles 15,8489,848
SingaporeSingapore 15,3409,533
SliacSlovakia 8,9885,585
SeoulSouth Korea 10,6806,637
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5866,578
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,9114,916
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,0274,988
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,8934,905
SevilleSpain 8,0775,019
SennarSudan 12,7657,932
ShambatSudan 12,5117,774
ShendiSudan 12,4877,760
StenseleSweden 7,7074,789
StockholmSweden 8,1445,061
StorlienSweden 7,6264,739
SundsvallSweden 7,8944,905
SantisSwitzerland 8,5265,298
SongeaTanzania 14,7879,189
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,7608,551
SongkhlaThailand 14,9309,278
Suphan BuriThailand 14,1998,823
Surat ThaniThailand 14,7919,191
SurinThailand 14,0208,712
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,2796,388
SokodeTogo 10,4306,481
SfaxTunisia 9,4725,886
SousseTunisia 9,3925,836
SamsunTurkey 10,4866,516
SiirtTurkey 11,0646,876
SivasTurkey 10,6616,625
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,8967,392
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,3904,593
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,0124,358
SarataUkraine 9,7456,055
SarnyUkraine 9,1555,689
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,0776,262
SumyUkraine 9,5485,933
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,8898,009
SaltoUruguay 8,5175,292
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,9981,242
Safford, AzUsa 960597
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,6191,627
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,8241,134
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 971603
Saint Paul, NeUsa 761473
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,186737
Salem, InUsa 1,331827
Salem, OrUsa 2,3041,432
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,294804
San Angelo, TexasUsa 334207
San Antonio, TexasUsa 543338
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,6231,009
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,0661,284
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,7722,344
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,9431,207
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,521945
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,8621,157
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,8931,177
Santuck, ScUsa 1,6231,008
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,8721,163
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,7391,081
Scott City, KsUsa 427265
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 907563
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,331827
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,3911,486
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,3801,479
Sedan, KsUsa 449279
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,4521,524
Selma, AlUsa 1,212753
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,4581,528
Seymour, InUsa 1,331827
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,384860
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,318819
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 585363
Sioux City, IaUsa 947589
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,065662
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,433890
Southport, NcUsa 1,9971,241
Sparta, IlUsa 997619
Spencer, WvUsa 1,7481,086
Spickard, MoUsa 849528
Spokane, WaUsa 2,0951,302
Spooner, WiUsa 1,444897
Springfield, IlUsa 1,085674
Springfield, MissouriUsa 658409
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,7213,555
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,341833
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 972604
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,6121,001
Stamford, CtUsa 2,3751,476
State College, PaUsa 2,0531,276
State University, MsUsa 1,004624
State University, NmUsa 722449
Staunton, VaUsa 1,8991,180
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 930578
Steffenville, MoUsa 934580
Stockton, CaUsa 1,9691,224
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,008626
Storrs, CtUsa 2,5351,575
Subiaco, ArUsa 531330
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8141,127
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,1481,335
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 796495
Syracuse, NeUsa 815506
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,2621,406
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,6817,259
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0542,519
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,4192,746
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,1693,212
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,2225,109
SocotraYemen 14,0998,761
SenangaZambia 14,0178,711
SerenjeZambia 14,4788,997
SeshekeZambia 14,1898,817
SolweziZambia 14,0678,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -