Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quanah, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quanah, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quanah, Tx with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,3127,651
ChlefAlgeria 8,6935,402
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,0755,639
CeresArgentina 8,1645,073
ChamicalArgentina 8,0014,972
ChepesArgentina 8,0815,022
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,4755,888
ConcordiaArgentina 8,5025,283
CórdobaArgentina 8,1895,089
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,1995,095
CorrientesArgentina 8,1085,038
CairnsAustralia 13,2828,253
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8568,610
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,63710,339
CedunaAustralia 15,0969,381
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7308,532
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,9698,680
Cobar MoAustralia 13,9948,696
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,3488,294
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,3048,267
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3369,530
ChittagongBangladesh 13,5988,450
CharnocksBarbados 4,6862,912
CotonouBenin 10,7116,656
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,7175,417
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,8145,477
CabroboBrazil 7,9324,929
CaceresBrazil 7,1504,443
CaetiteBrazil 8,0785,020
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1315,053
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,7344,806
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,1915,090
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,5395,307
Campos SalesBrazil 7,7354,806
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4905,276
CaparaoBrazil 8,6345,365
CapinopolisBrazil 7,9284,926
CaratingaBrazil 8,5575,317
CaravelasBrazil 8,6215,357
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,9864,962
CarolinaBrazil 7,1804,462
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,4085,225
CataguasesBrazil 8,6405,369
CatalaoBrazil 8,0024,973
CatanduvaBrazil 8,1725,078
CaxiasBrazil 7,3314,556
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,7055,410
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0625,010
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,6145,353
ChapecoBrazil 8,4415,245
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,8964,286
CipoBrazil 8,1875,087
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,1074,417
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,4015,221
CordeiroBrazil 8,7155,416
CorrentinaBrazil 7,8664,888
CorumbaBrazil 7,4294,617
CoximBrazil 7,5564,695
CrateusBrazil 7,5794,709
CuiabaBrazil 7,2114,481
CuritibaBrazil 8,5095,288
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,1951,364
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,8852,414
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,7081,683
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,3672,714
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,3222,685
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,6712,281
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,2652,650
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,9491,833
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,1671,968
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9542,457
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,2211,380
Chapais, QcCanada 2,6591,653
Charlo, NbCanada 3,1501,957
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,3412,076
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,3422,077
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,7391,702
Chatham, NbCanada 3,1851,979
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,2882,043
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,7071,682
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,5092,180
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,7491,708
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,1312,567
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,4372,757
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,3831,481
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,1921,362
Comox, BcCanada 2,6721,660
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,5392,199
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,5062,179
Coronation, AbCanada 2,1861,358
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,1491,335
ChicoChile 9,4225,855
ChillanChile 8,3885,213
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,3725,203
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,5284,678
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,2795,766
Curico-General FreireChile 8,2535,128
ChangchunChina 10,1996,338
ChangduChina 12,5257,783
ChangshaChina 12,2627,620
ChengduChina 12,3717,688
ChongqingChina 12,4037,707
Camilo DazaColombia 4,0432,512
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,9935,588
CamagueyCuba 2,5721,598
CasablancaCuba 2,0941,301
ChebCzech Republic 8,5145,291
CopenhagenDenmark 8,1415,059
CabreraDominican Republic 3,3602,088
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,3382,074
CotuiDominican Republic 3,3762,098
CanarEcuador 4,6392,883
CairoEgypt 11,2106,966
CaenFrance 7,8024,848
ChateaurouxFrance 8,0745,017
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,8683,647
CocobeachGabon 11,7087,275
CologneGermany 8,1455,062
ChiosGreece 10,1996,337
CorfuGreece 9,7246,043
ConakryGuinea 9,0575,628
CatacamasHonduras 2,5631,593
CholutecaHonduras 2,6561,650
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,7569,169
CherrapunjiIndia 13,2848,255
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,2848,255
ChahbaharIran 13,0738,124
ClaremorrisIreland 7,0504,381
ClonesIreland 7,1364,434
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,0624,388
CorkIreland 7,1604,449
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,1624,451
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,0465,622
CameriItaly 8,5985,343
CampobassoItaly 9,2515,748
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,0445,620
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,0875,647
Cape FrascaItaly 8,9725,575
Cape MeleItaly 8,6715,388
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,4025,843
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,5765,951
CerviaItaly 8,9135,539
CiampinoItaly 9,1025,656
Cimone MountainItaly 8,8165,478
Cisa PassItaly 8,7495,436
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,0385,616
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,7425,432
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,6385,989
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,5945,962
ChibaJapan 10,0676,256
ChichibuJapan 10,1036,278
ChichijimaJapan 10,5786,573
ChoshiJapan 10,0086,219
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,1116,905
ChilekaMalawi 15,0549,355
ChitedzeMalawi 14,8309,216
ChitipaMalawi 14,5199,022
ChihuahuaMexico 870540
ComitanMexico 2,1461,334
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,1986,958
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,2416,364
ChoirMongolia 10,6106,593
CasablancaMorocco 8,1555,068
ChindeMozambique 15,3619,545
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,4568,983
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,8817,383
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,9317,414
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,6237,844
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,3767,691
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,3777,691
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,3807,693
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,2477,610
CondegaNicaragua 2,6881,670
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,0069,325
ChejuNorth Korea 11,0646,875
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,6106,593
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,7446,676
ChhorPakistan 13,2738,248
ChitralPakistan 12,1667,560
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,1805,083
ConcepcionParaguay 7,8224,861
CajamarcaPeru 5,1223,183
ChachapoyasPeru 5,0573,142
ChiclayoPeru 5,0263,123
ChimbotePeru 5,3223,307
CuzcoPeru 6,0773,776
CzestochowaPoland 8,8225,482
CoimbraPortugal 7,7374,808
CalafatRomania 9,5595,940
CeahlauRomania 9,4735,886
ClujRomania 9,3705,823
ConstantaRomania 9,8476,119
CraiovaRomania 9,5845,956
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,4554,633
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,5715,326
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,1704,456
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,0823,779
Cape UelenRussia 5,6733,525
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,2195,729
CaraRussia 9,2635,756
Cerdyn’Russia 9,2645,757
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,7154,173
ChitaRussia 9,8926,147
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,8816,140
CokurdahRussia 7,1964,471
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,0495,623
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,4338,969
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3116,407
CaceresSpain 7,9304,928
CadizSpain 8,0965,031
Ciudad RealSpain 8,1375,056
CordobaSpain 8,1335,054
ColomboSri Lanka 15,4349,591
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,9868,691
ChanthaburiThailand 14,3118,893
Chiang MaiThailand 13,7918,570
Chiang RaiThailand 13,6358,473
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,2818,875
ChumphonThailand 14,6489,103
CanakkaleTurkey 10,0676,256
CorumTurkey 10,4876,517
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,6777,256
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,8957,392
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,5004,661
CernovcyUkraine 9,3615,817
ChernigovUkraine 9,3495,809
CarrascoUruguay 8,9315,550
ColoniaUruguay 8,8055,471
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,9232,438
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,001622
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,1751,351
Camden, ScUsa 1,7221,070
Canton, NyUsa 2,4151,501
Cantonnw, SdUsa 996619
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,2061,371
Caribou, MeUsa 2,9941,860
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,037645
Casper, WyUsa 1,122697
Centralia, WaUsa 2,4031,493
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,0491,274
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,8921,175
Charles City, IaUsa 1,130702
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8401,143
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,8301,137
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,6841,046
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,7191,068
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,9521,213
Chaska, MnUsa 1,279795
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,331827
Chazy, NyUsa 2,5641,593
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,5731,599
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,8171,129
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 560348
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 883549
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,338831
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,340833
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,0661,284
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,7261,073
Chugwater, WyUsa 972604
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,442896
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,458906
Circleville, OhUsa 1,602995
Clarinda, IaUsa 854531
Clark, SdUsa 1,199745
Clarksdale, MsUsa 805500
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,189739
Clayton, NmUsa 391243
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,7531,089
Clinton, IaUsa 1,206750
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,2703,275
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,544960
College Park, MdUsa 2,0941,301
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 671417
Columbia, MoUsa 839521
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,7121,064
Columbus, GaUsa 1,349838
Columbus, InUsa 1,331827
Columbus, KsUsa 523325
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,6201,007
Conception, MoUsa 760473
Concordia, KansasUsa 613381
Conway, ArUsa 712443
Conway, ScUsa 1,9061,184
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,3451,457
Corning, ArUsa 817507
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,5311,573
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 755469
Corsicana, TxUsa 391243
Cortland, NyUsa 2,2361,390
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,3081,434
Covington, LaUsa 982610
Covington, TnUsa 905563
Crete, NeUsa 783487
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,417881
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,1776,946
CimbajUzbekistan 11,1776,946
CaracasVenezuela 4,2562,645
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,7012,921
CoroVenezuela 3,9662,465
ChipataZambia 14,7099,140
ChomaZambia 14,4078,953
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,1019,384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -