Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quanah, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quanah, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quanah, Tx with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,3075,162
ReconquistaArgentina 8,2175,106
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,3625,196
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,0056,217
RivadaviaArgentina 7,5764,708
RosarioArgentina 8,5095,288
RichmondAustralia 13,6528,483
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1998,202
RecifeBrazil 8,2725,140
RemansoBrazil 7,7864,839
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,9643,706
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,7265,423
Rio NegroBrazil 8,5325,302
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,7694,828
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,2861,421
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,9251,196
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,8391,143
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,8381,142
Resolute, NtCanada 4,5022,798
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,3761,476
Roberval, QcCanada 2,7601,715
RuoqiangChina 11,8217,345
Rafael NunezColombia 3,6172,248
RandersDenmark 7,9664,950
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,2642,028
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,3442,078
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,9104,294
RumipambaEcuador 4,5042,799
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,4567,119
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,5767,193
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,3347,043
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,8693,647
RostockGermany 8,2185,107
RhodesGreece 10,4756,510
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,2803,903
ReykhólarIceland 6,0143,737
ReykjavíkIceland 6,0433,755
RamsarIran 11,5267,163
RashtIran 11,4457,112
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,2774,522
RadicofaniItaly 8,9735,576
Resia PassItaly 8,6315,363
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9475,560
RivoltoItaly 8,8365,491
Rolle PassItaly 8,7385,430
RomeItaly 9,0865,646
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,0805,642
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,8725,513
RumoiJapan 9,3315,798
RigaLatvia 8,5825,333
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,6655,385
RodriguesMauritius 17,69210,994
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,3296,419
RabatMorocco 8,2005,096
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,0938,757
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,7988,574
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,1877,573
RangioraNew Zealand 12,3697,686
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,3597,680
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,8667,374
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,7837,322
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,8117,339
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,7087,897
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,8667,374
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,6497,239
RivasNicaragua 2,9091,808
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,0228,092
RebolyRussia 8,2735,141
Rostov On DonRussia 10,0906,270
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,5617,806
RagaSudan 12,5657,808
RashadSudan 12,7157,901
RenkSudan 12,8537,987
RumbekSudan 13,0128,086
RanongThailand 14,7249,150
Roi EtThailand 13,8938,633
RizeTurkey 10,7056,652
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,7247,285
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,6946,024
RomnyUkraine 9,5055,906
RovnoUkraine 9,1905,711
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,8768,001
RochaUruguay 8,9925,588
Racine, WiUsa 1,398869
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,9111,188
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,126700
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,128701
Reading, PaUsa 2,2021,369
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,0901,299
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,456905
Redding, CaUsa 2,1021,306
Redlands, CaUsa 1,587986
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,8691,162
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,345836
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,0441,270
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,0441,270
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,8111,125
Rochester, MnUsa 1,238769
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,1431,332
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,020634
Rockford, IlUsa 1,277794
Rockville, InUsa 1,293804
Rockwell City, IaUsa 951591
Rome, GaUsa 1,356842
Roseau, MnUsa 1,6641,034
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,2301,386
Roswell, NmUsa 457284
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,1751,351
Rushville, IlUsa 1,000622


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -