Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quanah, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quanah, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quanah, Tx with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,0107,463
FarahAfghanistan 12,3657,684
FormosaArgentina 8,0244,986
ForrestAustralia 15,5549,666
FrancistownBotswana 14,6859,125
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,2005,096
FloraniaBrazil 7,9744,955
FlorestaBrazil 8,0024,973
FlorianoBrazil 7,4994,660
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,7375,429
FormosaBrazil 7,8344,868
FortalezaBrazil 7,6554,757
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,1825,084
FrancaBrazil 8,2325,115
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,2821,418
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,8481,770
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,6341,637
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2051,992
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,0991,304
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4102,119
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,9951,861
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,9161,812
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,9381,826
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,0671,906
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,0761,911
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9052,427
FayaChad 11,3277,039
FamagustaCyprus 10,9196,785
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,9454,937
FarafraEgypt 11,2516,991
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,2377,604
FichtelbergGermany 8,5205,295
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,2975,156
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,7236,042
FrederikshbGreenland 4,6392,883
FaranahGuinea 9,2895,772
FalconaraItaly 9,0225,606
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,8745,514
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,3145,788
FonniItaly 9,0005,593
FrontoneItaly 8,9905,586
FrosinoneItaly 9,1595,691
FukauraJapan 9,6856,018
FukueJapan 11,0036,837
FukuiJapan 10,2766,386
FukuokaJapan 10,8366,733
FukushimaJapan 9,8766,137
FukuyamaJapan 10,5906,581
FushikiJapan 10,1666,317
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,4177,095
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,47710,239
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,65310,349
FunchalMadeira 7,4514,630
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,4452,762
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,3485,187
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5524,693
FaroPortugal 7,9404,934
FerganaRussia 11,6657,249
FreetownSierra Leone 9,1535,688
FalunSweden 7,9504,941
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,7574,820
FeodosijaUkraine 10,1036,278
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,6572,894
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 688427
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,009627
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,186737
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,423884
Farmington, MeUsa 2,7901,734
Farmington, MnUsa 1,321821
Farmington, MoUsa 966600
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,195743
Fayette, IaUsa 1,177731
Fayetteville, ArUsa 555345
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,8951,178
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,7351,078
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,7591,093
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,236768
Findlay, OhUsa 1,599994
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,092679
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,6861,048
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,434891
Fort Collins, CoUsa 843524
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,088676
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 753468
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,9151,190
Fort Scott, KsUsa 592368
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 504313
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,478919
Fort Worth, TxUsa 295183
Framingham, MaUsa 2,6111,622
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,384860
Franklin, LaUsa 871541
Franklin, PaUsa 1,8861,172
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,0771,291
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,8251,134
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,310814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -