Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quanah, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quanah, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quanah, Tx with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,2227,595
BustAfghanistan 12,5067,772
BatnaAlgeria 9,0885,648
BecharAlgeria 8,7085,411
BejaiaAlgeria 8,9345,552
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,7985,467
BiskraAlgeria 9,1095,660
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,6305,984
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,3427,048
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,5027,147
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,5017,147
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,6837,260
ByrdAntarctica 12,7707,935
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,9965,590
BarilocheArgentina 8,8845,520
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,7805,456
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,9228,651
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,1638,180
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4879,624
BrestBelarus 8,9505,561
BrusselsBelgium 8,0024,973
Belize CityBelize 2,1831,357
BeninBenin 10,7116,656
BohiconBenin 10,6296,605
BermudaBermuda 3,2482,018
BageBrazil 8,7235,420
BambuiBrazil 8,2915,152
BarbacenaBrazil 8,5515,314
BarbalhaBrazil 7,8484,877
BarcelosBrazil 5,4873,410
BarraBrazil 7,8094,853
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,2194,486
BarreirasBrazil 7,7464,813
BelémBrazil 6,6544,135
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,4355,242
BelterraBrazil 6,2223,867
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,5834,712
Bom JesusBrazil 8,7105,412
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,9564,944
BrasiliaBrazil 7,8094,853
BrevesBrazil 6,5064,043
BurgasBulgaria 9,9306,170
BurundiBurundi 13,7358,535
BatouriCameroon 11,8997,394
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,8371,763
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,4451,519
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,3452,079
Banff, AbCanada 2,2691,410
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,2131,375
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0092,491
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,0751,289
Bissett, MbCanada 1,8891,174
Blue River, BcCanada 2,5211,567
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,2921,425
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,2242,004
Brandon, MbCanada 1,7361,079
Broadview, SkCanada 1,8021,120
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,3452,700
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,9261,818
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,3972,732
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,0211,877
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,8752,408
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,2637,621
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,1947,577
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,3535,812
BeijingChina 10,9716,817
BarranquillaColombia 3,6322,257
Benito SalasColombia 4,3052,675
BogotáColombia 4,2182,621
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8175,479
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9428,042
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7877,946
BaniDominican Republic 3,4122,120
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,3522,083
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,4382,137
BahariyaEgypt 11,2046,962
Beni SuefEgypt 11,2807,009
BiarritzFrance 8,0535,004
BordeauxFrance 8,0324,991
BrestFrance 7,5884,715
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,8784,895
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,8764,894
BitamGabon 11,8057,336
BanjulGambia 8,5505,313
BerlinGermany 8,3995,219
BrockenGermany 8,2985,157
BokeGuinea 8,8635,508
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,7375,429
BudapestHungary 9,0675,634
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,0825,644
BangaloreIndia 14,7529,167
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,4078,953
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,9218,651
BikanerIndia 13,0498,109
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,7309,153
BabolsarIran 11,6177,219
Bandar AbbasIran 12,7277,909
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,4237,099
Bandar LengehIran 12,7417,917
BirjandIran 12,2307,600
BushehrIran 12,3307,662
BaghdadIraq 11,6187,219
BasraIraq 12,0397,481
BelmulletIreland 6,9664,329
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,1454,440
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4145,850
BergamoItaly 8,6545,377
BolognaItaly 8,8305,487
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,6995,406
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,4745,887
BrindisiItaly 9,5245,918
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,1366,299
BouakeIvory Coast 9,9496,183
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,9716,818
BeirutLebanon 11,1196,910
BenghaziLibya 10,3316,420
BirzaiLithuania 8,6745,390
BitolaMacedonia 9,7006,028
BlantyreMalawi 15,0549,355
BvumbweMalawi 15,0779,369
BintuluMalaysia 14,6189,084
BamakoMali 9,3765,826
Bko-SMali 9,3885,834
BougounMali 9,4985,902
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,3015,158
BaitagMongolia 11,0036,837
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,5776,573
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,4166,472
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,4236,477
BayandelgerMongolia 10,5496,555
BayankhongorMongolia 10,8406,736
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,3536,433
BulganMongolia 10,4916,519
BhamawMyanmar 13,2628,241
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,7177,903
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,3347,664
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,6787,879
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,1817,570
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,0087,462
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,9601,839
BilmaNiger 10,7806,699
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,4746,508
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,1304,431
BergenNorway 7,4974,659
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,4994,660
BjornoyaNorway 7,1264,428
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,4604,635
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,4934,657
BadinPakistan 13,3538,298
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,8337,975
BalakotPakistan 12,3447,671
BarkhanPakistan 12,7937,950
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,4902,169
BascoPhilippines 12,4987,766
BialystokPoland 8,8475,497
BejaPortugal 7,8944,905
BragancaPortugal 7,7754,832
BistritaRomania 9,3895,835
BucharestRomania 9,6876,020
BajkitRussia 9,2465,745
BarabinskRussia 10,0456,242
BarnaulRussia 10,2556,372
BerezovoRussia 9,0105,599
BiserRussia 9,5055,906
BlagovescenskRussia 9,5305,922
BogdarinRussia 9,6445,993
BogucanyRussia 9,5865,957
BomnakRussia 9,0845,645
BorRussia 9,3175,790
BorzjaRussia 9,9476,181
BratskRussia 9,7406,052
BelgradeSerbia 9,3565,814
BoSierra Leone 9,3255,795
BontheSierra Leone 9,2845,769
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9145,539
BerberaSomalia 13,8078,580
BusanSouth Korea 10,7836,701
BadajozSpain 7,9254,925
BarcelonaSpain 8,4325,240
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,9694,952
BabanusaSudan 12,5127,775
BaselSwitzerland 8,3995,219
BernSwitzerland 8,4355,242
BangkokThailand 14,2608,861
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,2388,848
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,9508,669
BizerteTunisia 9,2345,738
BalikesirTurkey 10,1956,336
BursaTurkey 10,2116,345
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,8057,336
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,1094,417
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,1744,458
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,1734,457
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,5474,690
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,6294,741
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,7324,805
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,7631,096
Ballinger, TxUsa 285177
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,1201,318
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2623,270
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2623,270
Batesville, MsUsa 897557
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 912567
Beaver City, NeUsa 649404
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,7161,066
Bedford, MaUsa 2,6401,641
Beeville, TxUsa 682424
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,091678
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,0351,265
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,2393,256
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,6081,621
Bettles, AkUsa 4,8983,044
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,5262,813
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,6121,002
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,480920
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,2441,394
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,200746
Bishop, CaUsa 1,7111,063
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,390864
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,7711,100
Blackville, ScUsa 1,7071,061
Blaine, WaUsa 2,4971,552
Blakely, GaUsa 1,427886
Block Island, RiUsa 2,4461,520
Boerne, TxUsa 510317
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,7531,089
Booneville, MsUsa 1,025637
Boonton, NjUsa 2,3401,454
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,6451,643
Bowler, WiUsa 1,501933
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,276793
Bowling Green, MoUsa 938583
Brenham, TxUsa 557346
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,4501,523
Brinkley, ArUsa 785488
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,588987
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,1261,321
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,291802
Broken Bow, NeUsa 746463
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 942585
Brownsville, TexasUsa 958596
Brunswick, MoUsa 796495
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,235767
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,8131,127
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,6421,020
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,0561,277
Bunkie, LaUsa 799497
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,7171,067
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,047651
Burlington, VtUsa 2,5341,575
Burns, OregonUsa 1,9561,216
BajsunUzbekistan 11,8427,359
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,4612,772
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,1012,548
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,7259,150
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,7329,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -