Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quanah, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quanah, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quanah, Tx with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,0427,483
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,0057,460
MilianaAlgeria 8,7545,440
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,9468,044
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,8088,580
Malarg EArgentina 8,3695,201
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,9795,579
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,1345,676
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,4215,233
MendozaArgentina 8,1375,056
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,1355,055
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,4285,237
Mackay MoAustralia 13,1958,200
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,7408,538
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9009,880
MeekatharraAustralia 16,27110,111
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,3108,892
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,3038,888
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,4288,966
Mount GambierAustralia 14,6559,107
Mount IsaAustralia 14,0638,739
MuharraqBahrain 12,5937,825
MinskBelarus 8,9835,582
MogilevBelarus 9,0865,646
MaunBotswana 14,2458,852
MacapaBrazil 6,3303,934
MacauBrazil 7,9194,921
MaceioBrazil 8,3205,170
MachadoBrazil 8,4305,238
ManausBrazil 5,8793,653
MarabaBrazil 6,8934,283
MaringaBrazil 8,1645,073
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,2413,878
Monte AzulBrazil 8,1475,063
Monte SantoBrazil 8,0755,018
MonteiroBrazil 8,0775,019
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,1885,088
Morada NovaBrazil 7,7674,826
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,9764,956
MamfeCameroon 11,3677,064
MarouaCameroon 11,4747,130
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,8842,414
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,4001,492
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,8691,161
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,0862,539
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,0451,892
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,9641,220
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,5961,613
Moncton, NbCanada 3,2202,001
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,0391,888
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,5521,586
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,5251,569
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,8451,146
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,4361,514
Morden, MbCanada 1,6601,032
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,1051,308
MoundouChad 11,7617,308
MatecanaColombia 4,1072,552
MoroniComoros 15,5099,637
MosnovCzech Republic 8,8545,502
MarstalDenmark 8,0935,029
Melville HallDominica 4,3652,713
MichesDominican Republic 3,4732,158
MocaDominican Republic 3,3222,064
MoncionDominican Republic 3,2662,029
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,1931,984
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,4212,126
MilagroEcuador 4,5632,836
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,8476,740
MinyaEgypt 11,3417,048
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,4527,117
MassawaEritrea 12,9858,069
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,7884,218
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1665,075
MarseilleFrance 8,5125,289
MontpellierFrance 8,4205,232
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,8163,614
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,3914,593
MakokouGabon 12,0297,475
MayumbaGabon 12,0897,512
MitzicGabon 11,8957,392
MkamboGabon 12,0947,515
MoandaGabon 12,2047,584
MouilaGabon 12,0227,471
MagdeburgGermany 8,3305,176
MunichGermany 8,5995,343
MünsterGermany 8,1205,046
MethoniGreece 10,0536,247
MilosGreece 10,2326,358
MitiliniGreece 10,1676,318
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,1616,314
MacentaGuinea 9,4965,901
MamouGuinea 9,1475,684
Midway IslandHawaii 7,2294,492
MiskolcHungary 9,1155,664
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,7409,159
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,9258,031
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,0488,729
MusulipatnamIndia 14,3998,948
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,8998,637
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,3198,276
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,3849,560
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,2708,246
MashhadIran 11,8827,384
Malin HeadIreland 7,0774,398
M. CalamitaItaly 8,8975,529
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,4755,888
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,5545,937
MilanItaly 8,6425,370
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,5955,341
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,9705,574
ManIvory Coast 9,7496,058
MaebashiJapan 10,0716,258
MaizuruJapan 10,3816,451
MakurazakiJapan 11,0386,859
MatsueJapan 10,5176,536
MatsumotoJapan 10,1526,309
MatsuyamaJapan 10,6696,630
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,4387,108
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,8766,137
MishimaJapan 10,1816,326
MitoJapan 9,9836,204
MiyakejimaJapan 10,2226,352
MiyakoJapan 9,6385,989
MiyakojimaJapan 11,9077,399
MiyakonojoJapan 10,9516,805
MiyazakiJapan 10,9136,781
MombetsuJapan 9,1995,716
MoriokaJapan 9,6836,017
MuroranJapan 9,4945,900
MurotomisakiJapan 10,6326,607
MutsuJapan 9,5595,940
Ma’AnJordan 11,4637,123
MafraqJordan 11,2927,017
MombasaKenya 14,6409,097
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,2209,458
MaseruLesotho 15,0529,354
MonroviaLiberia 9,5615,941
MisratahLibya 9,9536,185
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,0489,972
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,0049,945
MananjaryMadagascar 16,57510,300
MorondavaMadagascar 16,16310,044
MakhangaMalawi 15,1219,396
MangochiMalawi 15,0029,322
MwmosaMalawi 15,1349,404
MzimbaMalawi 14,6949,131
MzuzuMalawi 14,7019,135
MalaccaMalaysia 15,3459,535
MersingMalaysia 15,2449,472
MiriMalaysia 14,4548,982
MaleMaldives 15,6789,742
MenakaMali 10,0756,261
MoptiMali 9,6085,971
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,4615,879
MazatlanMexico 1,392865
MeridaMexico 1,7841,109
Mexico CityMexico 1,6581,030
MonterreyMexico 961597
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,6291,013
MaantyMongolia 10,5446,552
MandalgoviMongolia 10,7366,672
MatadMongolia 10,2936,396
MurenMongolia 10,4786,511
MarrakechMorocco 8,2365,118
MeknesMorocco 8,3075,162
MideltMorocco 8,4405,245
MaputoMozambique 15,3769,555
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,5129,639
MandalayMyanmar 13,5378,412
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,6678,493
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,4698,991
MindatMyanmar 13,6578,486
MonywaMyanmar 13,5508,420
MyeikMyanmar 14,4698,991
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,1398,164
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,0795,020
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,6817,880
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0517,489
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,8447,360
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,7707,936
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,8127,340
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,9727,440
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,2557,616
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,2237,595
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,2327,601
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,5687,810
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,3727,688
ManaguaNicaragua 2,8101,746
MasatepeNicaragua 2,8441,767
MagariaNiger 10,8426,737
Maine SoroaNiger 11,0876,890
MaradiNiger 10,6546,621
MaiduguriNigeria 11,2777,008
MakurdiNigeria 11,1666,939
MinnaNigeria 10,8656,751
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,9566,808
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,5104,667
MajisOman 13,0218,092
MasirahOman 13,4988,388
Muscat  Oman 13,1728,185
MultanPakistan 12,7847,944
MurreePakistan 12,3967,703
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,5737,813
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,5044,663
MoyobambaPeru 5,0833,159
MactanPhilippines 13,2448,230
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,0828,129
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,6474,752
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,3167,653
MagadanRussia 7,7554,819
MahackalaRussia 10,7986,710
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,9644,949
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,9644,949
MarkovoRussia 6,5954,098
MinusinskRussia 10,1666,318
MogocaRussia 9,5145,912
MoscowRussia 9,2095,723
MurmanskRussia 7,9034,911
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,1967,579
MatamSenegal 8,7215,420
MogadishuSomalia 14,5759,057
MadridSpain 8,0805,021
Madrid (b)Spain 8,0745,017
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,6725,389
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,2265,112
MelillaSpain 8,4265,236
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,4385,244
MalakalSudan 12,9478,045
MbabaneSwaziland 15,2649,486
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,4295,238
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,7678,555
Mae SariangThailand 13,8888,630
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,0238,714
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,7998,575
MalatyaTurkey 10,8346,732
MersinTurkey 10,8066,715
MuglaTurkey 10,4236,477
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,4654,639
ManstonUk 7,7914,841
MeloUruguay 8,8085,473
MercedesUruguay 8,6795,393
MontevideoUruguay 8,9235,545
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,501933
Madison, FlUsa 1,608999
Madison, InUsa 1,413878
Madison, NeUsa 889553
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,332828
Manhattan, KsUsa 577359
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,503934
Marble Hill, MoUsa 942585
Marengo, IlUsa 1,269789
Marion, InUsa 1,418881
Marion, NcUsa 1,6221,008
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,7031,059
Marshall, TxUsa 535333
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,0031,245
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,9533,078
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,6931,052
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,451902
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,090677
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,281796
Mcpherson, KsUsa 490304
Medford, WiUsa 1,447899
Mellette, SdUsa 1,192741
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 894556
Mena, ArUsa 531330
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,044649
Mexia, TxUsa 421262
Mexico, MoUsa 866538
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,0871,297
Midland, TxUsa 347216
Milan, MnUsa 1,232766
Milbank, SdUsa 1,243772
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,445898
Milford, DeUsa 2,2611,405
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,555966
Millen, GaUsa 1,6551,028
Millport, OhUsa 1,8061,122
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,6351,637
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,406874
Minden, NeUsa 748465
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,302809
Minonk, IlUsa 1,194742
Missoula, MtUsa 1,8471,148
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,149714
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,134704
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,070665
Monroe, NcUsa 1,7491,087
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,232766
Montgomery AlUsa 1,259782
Montrose, CoUsa 848527
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,2741,413
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,0771,291
Morganton, NcUsa 1,6221,008
Moro, OrUsa 2,1641,345
Morris, MnUsa 1,339832
Morrison, IlUsa 1,194742
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,7171,067
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,7411,082
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,035643
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,6631,033
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,6691,659
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,048651
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,226762
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,527949
Muskogee, OkUsa 429267
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,2412,635
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,8792,410
MaracayVenezuela 4,2152,619
MaturinVenezuela 4,6102,865
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,9992,485
MeridaVenezuela 4,0822,536
MagoyeZambia 14,4078,953
MansaZambia 14,2218,837
MbalaZambia 14,2938,882
MfuweZambia 14,6339,093
MisamfuZambia 14,3698,929
MonguZambia 13,9588,673
MpikaZambia 14,5029,012
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,7149,143
Mt MakuluZambia 14,4408,973
MumbwaZambia 14,3158,895
MwinilungaZambia 13,8648,615
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,9339,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -