Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quanah, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quanah, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quanah, Tx with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,3205,170
LuandaAngola 12,6667,871
LuenaAngola 13,4568,362
La PlataArgentina 8,8455,497
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,2354,496
La RiojaArgentina 7,8804,897
LaboulayeArgentina 8,5005,282
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,7866,081
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7534,818
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,2358,846
LavertonAustralia 14,3228,900
LearmonthAustralia 16,46110,229
LongreachAustralia 13,7658,554
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,7658,553
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,8497,984
Low HeadAustralia 14,2548,858
LinzAustria 8,7435,433
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1944,470
LerwickUk 7,1934,470
La PazBolivia 6,5634,078
LavrasBrazil 8,4615,257
LencoisBrazil 8,0645,011
LinharesBrazil 8,6845,396
LondrinaBrazil 8,2115,103
LomBulgaria 9,5905,959
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,3581,465
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,9621,219
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,8972,421
Langara, BcCanada 3,4042,115
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,2071,371
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,0171,253
London, OnCanada 1,8771,167
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,1412,573
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,5111,561
Lytton, BcCanada 2,5051,557
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,8264,863
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,7434,812
LanzhouChina 11,8127,340
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,8127,961
Las GaviotasColombia 4,4462,763
LimonCosta Rica 3,1961,986
LarnacaCyprus 10,9236,787
LimassolCyprus 10,9076,778
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1348,783
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5078,394
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,8914,904
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,5152,184
La VegaDominican Republic 3,3352,073
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,4572,148
LuperonDominican Republic 3,2532,021
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,3612,710
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,7752,967
LuxorEgypt 11,6737,254
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,4871,546
Laucala BayFiji 10,4146,471
LappeenrantaFinland 8,4165,230
Le MansFrance 7,9144,918
LilleFrance 7,9424,935
LyonFrance 8,3495,188
LambarnGabon 11,8777,380
LastourvilleGabon 12,1087,524
LibrevilleGabon 11,7277,287
LeipzigGermany 8,4235,234
LindenbergGermany 8,4605,257
LamiaGreece 9,9346,173
LarissaGreece 9,8756,136
LemnosGreece 10,0116,221
LimnosGreece 10,0186,225
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,2992,672
LabeGuinea 9,0695,636
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,9193,678
La CeibaHonduras 2,4331,512
La MesaHonduras 2,4061,495
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,3997,705
LudhianaIndia 12,7557,926
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,5535,936
LatinaItaly 9,1415,680
LatronicoItaly 9,4455,869
LecceItaly 9,5675,945
LodwarKenya 13,7678,555
Luang PrabangLaos 13,5618,427
LiepajaLatvia 8,4875,274
LaukuvaLithuania 8,6085,349
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,1865,087
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,6235,980
LabuanMalaysia 14,2838,876
LuqaMalta 9,6556,000
Le LamentinMartinique 4,4532,767
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,514941
LashioMyanmar 13,3888,320
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,4487,735
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,6717,874
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,2707,625
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,5567,802
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,0307,476
LincolnNew Zealand 12,3947,702
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,0887,512
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,0887,512
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,0887,512
LagosNigeria 10,7816,699
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,5614,699
LillehammerNorway 7,6944,781
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,6677,871
La VictoriaParaguay 7,6884,777
LimaPeru 5,6783,528
LegaspiPhilippines 13,0228,092
LisbonPortugal 7,7584,821
LeninbadRussia 11,6597,245
LevsiRussia 9,4855,894
LungiSierra Leone 9,1535,688
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,9185,542
LanzaroteSpain 7,9234,923
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,0555,005
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,5675,323
LuganoSwitzerland 8,5855,335
LatakiaSyria 10,9806,823
LampangThailand 13,8248,591
LoeiThailand 13,8288,593
Lop BuriThailand 14,1468,790
LomeTogo 10,6206,600
LeemingUk 7,4644,638
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1944,470
London, EnglandUk 7,6854,776
London-GatwickUk 7,7074,789
LynehamUk 7,5814,711
L’VovUkraine 9,1465,683
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,6165,976
LozovajaUkraine 9,7936,086
LubnyUkraine 9,5545,937
LuckUkraine 9,1505,686
LuganskUkraine 9,9446,179
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,290802
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,070665
Lafayette, LaUsa 860534
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 769478
Lake City, FlUsa 1,6451,022
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,4651,532
Laketown, UtUsa 1,303810
Lamar, MoUsa 659410
Lampasas, TxUsa 388241
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,231765
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,227762
Langdon, NdUsa 1,6411,020
Laramie, WyUsa 938583
Laredo, TexasUsa 753468
Larned, KsUsa 417259
Las Animas, CoUsa 505314
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,414879
Laurel, MdUsa 2,0891,298
Lawrence, KsUsa 672418
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,6611,653
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,020634
Lebanon, MoUsa 732455
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 732455
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,492927
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,261783
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,6221,008
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,167725
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,7741,103
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,9791,230
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,7631,717
Lexington, MoUsa 732455
Lexington, VaUsa 1,8621,157
Libby, MtUsa 2,0411,268
Lincoln, NeUsa 775481
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,0031,245
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,310814
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 690429
Llano, TxUsa 373232
Lodgepole, NeUsa 798496
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,6951,053
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,7001,056
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,7161,066
Los Lunas, NmUsa 643399
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,9821,231
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,327825
Louisville, MsUsa 1,004624
Loup City, NeUsa 779484
Lowville, NyUsa 2,3331,450
Lubbock, TexasUsa 205127
Luling, TxUsa 550342
Lusk, WyUsa 1,026638
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,8791,167
LivingstoneZambia 14,3488,916
LundaziZambia 14,6839,124
LusakaZambia 14,4528,981
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,4448,976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -