Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quanah, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quanah, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quanah, Tx with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,1877,573
NeuquenArgentina 8,7715,450
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,7435,433
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,9677,437
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7538,546
Nowra RanAustralia 13,7288,531
NuriootpaAustralia 14,7059,138
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,3781,478
NatitingouBenin 10,3646,440
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,7225,420
NgaoundereCameroon 11,6317,228
NkoundjaCameroon 11,5017,147
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,7842,352
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,5811,604
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5352,196
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,0901,920
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8882,416
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,1621,343
North Bay, OnCanada 2,1721,350
N’DjamenaChad 11,4217,097
NanchangChina 12,0807,507
NanjingChina 11,6137,217
NanningChina 13,0298,096
NicosiaCyprus 10,8806,761
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,1745,079
NaguaDominican Republic 3,3812,101
NeybaDominican Republic 3,3082,056
NegeleEthiopia 13,8828,626
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,4756,509
NandiFiji 10,4756,509
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,1395,058
NancyFrance 8,2445,123
NantesFrance 7,8404,872
NiceFrance 8,6295,362
NeustrelitzGermany 8,3275,174
NurembergGermany 8,4795,269
NurnbergGermany 8,4765,267
NaxosGreece 10,2576,374
NanortalikGreenland 4,8182,994
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,8313,002
NordGreenland 6,1283,808
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,6232,873
NzerekoreGuinea 9,6566,000
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,8548,609
New DelhiIndia 13,0168,088
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,2775,765
NaganoJapan 10,1056,280
NagasakiJapan 10,9396,797
NagoJapan 11,5837,198
NagoyaJapan 10,3026,402
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,6347,230
NaraJapan 10,4106,469
NazeJapan 11,3347,043
NemuroJapan 9,1405,679
NiigataJapan 9,9536,185
NikkoJapan 10,0176,225
NobeokaJapan 10,8446,738
NairobiKenya 14,2028,825
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,9994,349
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,5837,198
NidaLithuania 8,5765,329
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,0449,970
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,55210,285
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,7369,157
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,8199,208
NaraMali 9,2855,770
NioroMali 9,0965,652
NemaMauritania 9,1965,715
NouakchottMauritania 8,3325,178
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,7127,278
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,8457,360
NelsonNew Zealand 12,2187,593
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,0197,469
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,0087,462
NandaimeNicaragua 2,8641,780
N’GuigmiNiger 11,1116,904
NiameyNiger 10,2276,355
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,4874,653
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,5554,695
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,7134,172
NawabshahPakistan 13,1678,182
NokkundiPakistan 12,7607,929
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,3094,542
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,0878,133
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,4545,253
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,7496,058
NikolaevRussia 9,7666,069
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,6825,395
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,1934,470
NizneangarskRussia 9,6185,977
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,9386,175
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,1205,667
NovgorodRussia 8,7415,432
NovosibirskRussia 10,0796,263
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,4269,586
No. 6Sudan 12,0847,509
NyalaSudan 12,2277,598
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,7068,517
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,0748,746
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,8209,209
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,7288,531
NarathiwatThailand 14,9519,291
NigdeTurkey 10,7056,652
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,3877,076
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,8326,110
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,578981
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,578981
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,216756
Natchez, MsUsa 835519
Neosho, MoUsa 599372
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,6401,641
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,3281,447
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,8861,172
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,167725
New London, WiUsa 1,465911
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,033642
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,014630
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,186737
New YorkUsa 2,3751,476
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,3871,483
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,3791,479
Newark, NjUsa 2,3561,464
Newberry, MiUsa 1,7431,083
Newberry, ScUsa 1,6311,013
Newkirk, OkUsa 389242
Newnan, GaUsa 1,371852
Newport, TnUsa 1,532952
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,4583,392
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,1421,331
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 878546
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,3401,454
North Loup, NeUsa 859534
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 765475
Norton, KsUsa 635394
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,6881,049
NdolaZambia 14,3228,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -