Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quanah, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quanah, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quanah, Tx with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,0985,654
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,8025,470
AlgiersAlgeria 8,8025,470
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,1235,669
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,7825,457
AzulArgentina 8,9155,540
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7639,174
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,59410,312
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,7339,156
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8469,225
AmberleyAustralia 13,2128,210
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,0686,878
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,3037,024
AimoresBrazil 8,6145,353
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,2725,140
AltamiraBrazil 6,4844,029
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,4143,985
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,6525,376
ApodiBrazil 7,8574,882
AracajuBrazil 8,2965,155
AracuaiBrazil 8,3375,181
AragarcasBrazil 7,5084,666
AraxaBrazil 8,1875,088
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,1145,042
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,4751,538
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,4521,524
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3742,718
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,9382,447
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,5473,447
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,9851,233
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,7421,082
AbecheChad 11,7717,315
AntofagastaChile 7,1284,430
AricaChile 6,6304,120
AltaiChina 10,8606,749
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3752,719
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3372,695
AraucaColombia 4,2432,637
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,2772,036
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,4252,128
AzuaDominican Republic 3,3572,086
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,0296,853
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,2957,019
AswanEgypt 11,8277,349
AsyutEgypt 11,4487,114
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,5111,560
AsmaraEritrea 12,9808,066
AssabEritrea 13,4228,341
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,5188,400
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,8485,498
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,4193,989
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,55712,153
AccraGhana 10,5296,543
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,9806,202
AthensGreece 10,0836,266
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,1066,280
AasiaatGreenland 4,7942,979
AmmassalikGreenland 5,3063,297
AputiteqGreenland 5,5703,462
AkureyriIceland 6,1993,852
AgraIndia 13,1778,188
AhmedabadIndia 13,5868,442
AkolaIndia 13,8908,631
AllahabadIndia 13,3708,308
AmritsarIndia 12,6627,868
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,0208,712
AbadanIran 12,0807,506
ArakIran 11,7777,318
AlbengaItaly 8,6625,383
AlgheroItaly 8,9005,531
AmendolaItaly 9,3195,791
AnconaItaly 9,0325,612
ArezzoItaly 8,9395,555
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,2096,344
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,2646,378
AbashiriJapan 9,1695,697
AburatsuJapan 10,9446,801
AikawaJapan 9,9946,210
AjiroJapan 10,1756,323
AkitaJapan 9,7486,057
AkuneJapan 10,9796,822
AomoriJapan 9,6215,979
AsahikawaJapan 9,3015,780
AsosanJapan 10,8546,745
AmmanJordan 11,3117,029
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,3877,076
AinaziLatvia 8,5245,297
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,09510,001
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,31610,139
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,35110,161
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,0519,974
AtarMauritania 8,4485,250
AgalegaMauritius 16,43110,210
AcapulcoMexico 1,9511,213
AayanbulagMongolia 10,8196,723
AltaiMongolia 10,9006,773
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,7766,697
AgadirMorocco 8,1815,084
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,9734,955
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,6917,887
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,2247,596
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,8587,369
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,8517,364
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,4587,742
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,3677,685
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,8617,371
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,8567,368
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,8567,367
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,8567,367
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,8567,367
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,8567,367
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,9071,806
AgadezNiger 10,4936,520
AsuncionParaguay 7,9744,955
ArequipaPeru 6,3703,959
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,7057,895
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,3364,559
AradRomania 9,2975,777
AjanRussia 8,5495,313
AldanRussia 8,8715,513
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,1216,289
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,4795,891
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,7775,454
AnadyrRussia 6,2623,892
ArkhangelskRussia 8,4955,279
ArmavirRussia 10,3576,436
AstrakhanRussia 10,4896,518
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,2855,770
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,5724,705
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,2915,152
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,4265,236
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,3785,206
Abu HamedSudan 12,2397,606
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,8707,997
AqiqSudan 12,6727,874
ArbaatSudan 12,4537,738
AromaSudan 12,7477,921
AtbaraSudan 12,4397,730
Abu KamalSyria 11,3467,051
AleppoSyria 10,9966,833
AranyaprathetThailand 14,1848,814
AtakpameTogo 10,5176,535
AdanaTurkey 10,8256,727
AfyonTurkey 10,4146,472
AnkaraTurkey 10,4356,484
AntalyaTurkey 10,5886,579
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,6677,250
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,2824,525
AberporthUk 7,3914,593
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,4094,604
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,0976,274
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,9076,157
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,9478,045
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,9398,041
ArtigasUruguay 8,5035,284
Aberdeen, MsUsa 989614
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,246774
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,4561,526
Abilene, TxUsa 209130
Ada, MnUsa 1,431889
Adrian, MiUsa 1,6171,005
Aiken, ScUsa 1,6311,013
Akron, OhUsa 1,7681,099
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 653406
Albany, GaUsa 1,486923
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,4321,511
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,176731
Albion, NeUsa 870541
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 635394
Aledo, IlUsa 1,070665
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,089677
Algona, IaUsa 1,088676
Alice, TxUsa 720447
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,2501,398
Alliance, NeUsa 902561
Alma, MiUsa 1,601995
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,8241,134
Alpine, TexasUsa 570355
Amarillo, TexasUsa 208129
Amherst, MaUsa 2,4781,540
Amite, LaUsa 952592
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,6192,871
Anderson, InUsa 1,371852
Anderson, ScUsa 1,532952
Angelica, NyUsa 2,0771,291
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,6171,005
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,3622,089
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,475917
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,8771,167
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,571977
Ashland, WiUsa 1,591989
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,4221,505
Atchison, KsUsa 715444
Athens, GaUsa 1,511939
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,414878
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,3031,431
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,8584,262
Auburn, NeUsa 715445
Augusta, GaUsa 1,6431,021
Augusta, MtUsa 1,7461,085
Aurora, IlUsa 1,335829
Austin, TxUsa 484301
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,2536,993
AndizanUzbekistan 11,6327,229
AcariguaVenezuela 4,1492,578
AdenYemen 13,5878,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -