Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quanah, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quanah, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quanah, Tx with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,1687,561
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,3485,809
HuamboAngola 13,1368,163
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0149,330
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,2478,854
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,2638,863
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,6388,475
Horta, FaialAzores 6,2193,865
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,9892,479
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2792,038
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,2872,043
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,9741,227
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,7302,318
Harrow, OnCanada 1,7001,057
Hay River, NtCanada 3,1681,968
Hope, BcCanada 2,4451,519
HaikouChina 13,1958,199
HailarChina 9,9416,178
HamiChina 11,3357,044
HetanChina 12,0727,502
HavanaCuba 2,1031,307
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,4712,157
HigueyDominican Republic 3,5282,192
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,2672,030
HelwanEgypt 11,2276,977
HurguadaEgypt 11,6077,213
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,8364,248
HelsinkiFinland 8,3525,190
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,3545,191
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,2744,520
HamburgGermany 8,1445,061
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,1445,061
HannoverGermany 8,2035,097
HelgolandGermany 7,9964,969
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,5895,337
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,3906,456
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,6722,903
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,6443,507
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,8223,618
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,3603,952
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,2588,860
HaifaIsrael 11,1826,949
HaboroJapan 9,2955,776
HachijojimaJapan 10,2826,389
HachinoheJapan 9,5985,964
HagiJapan 10,7046,652
HakodateJapan 9,5455,932
HamadaJapan 10,6246,602
HamamatsuJapan 10,2886,393
HikoneJapan 10,3386,424
HimejiJapan 10,4726,507
HiradoJapan 10,9036,775
HirooJapan 9,3545,813
HiroshimaJapan 10,6426,613
HitaJapan 10,8256,727
HitoyoshiJapan 10,9296,792
HunLibya 10,2526,370
HomboriMali 9,7706,071
HomalinMyanmar 13,2578,238
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,0478,729
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,3087,648
HighbankNew Zealand 12,4447,733
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,4557,740
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,7957,951
HororataNew Zealand 12,4257,721
HyderabadPakistan 13,2628,241
HuanucoPeru 5,5033,420
HelPoland 8,5255,297
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3195,791
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,3675,821
HatangaRussia 8,0725,016
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,6095,350
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,3647,062
HailSaudi Arabia 12,0357,479
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9955,590
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,5377,169
HaejuSouth Korea 10,7066,653
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2806,388
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,5209,644
HalaibSudan 12,2227,595
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,7547,926
HudeibaSudan 12,4487,736
HaparandaSweden 7,8964,906
HarnosandSweden 7,9064,913
HamaSyria 11,0706,879
HassakahSyria 11,1426,924
Hua HinThailand 14,4038,950
HakkariTurkey 11,1796,947
Hull, EnglandUk 7,5654,701
HersonUkraine 9,8306,109
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,3265,795
Hallettsville, TxUsa 601373
Hanover, NhUsa 2,6081,621
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,048651
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,1231,319
Hart, MiUsa 1,599993
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,5021,555
Hartington, NeUsa 950591
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,527949
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,008626
Hays, KsUsa 527328
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,1171,316
Hebron, NeUsa 653406
Helena, MtUsa 1,7131,064
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,1131,313
Henderson, NcUsa 1,9821,231
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,6231,008
Hermit, CoUsa 771479
Hernando, MsUsa 894556
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,303810
Highmore, SdUsa 1,192741
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,2741,413
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,091678
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,544960
Holly, CoUsa 459285
Homer, AkUsa 4,6562,893
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,266787
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,143710
Horton, KsUsa 704437
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,008626
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,8161,128
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,7071,061
Houma, LaUsa 998620
Houston, TexasUsa 635394
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,602996
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,189739
Huron, SdUsa 1,129702
HanoiVietnam 13,2938,260
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,2768,872
HarareZimbabwe 14,8399,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -