Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quanah, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quanah, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quanah, Tx with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,1695,697
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,2735,762
EsquelArgentina 9,0665,634
EzeizaArgentina 8,7995,468
East SaleAustralia 14,1328,782
Esperance (po)Australia 16,20810,072
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,20710,071
EssendonAustralia 14,3068,890
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,6805,394
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,7445,434
EspinosaBrazil 8,1335,054
Earlton, OnCanada 2,2241,382
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,3791,479
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,4081,496
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,4011,492
Edson, AbCanada 2,5141,562
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,9371,825
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,9851,855
Estevan, SkCanada 1,6801,044
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,1451,954
Eureka, NtCanada 5,1173,180
ErlianChina 10,7706,693
El CaranoColombia 3,9702,467
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,2975,156
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,2812,039
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,4912,169
El ArishEgypt 11,2707,004
El TorEgypt 11,5107,153
ErfurtGermany 8,3725,202
EssenGermany 8,1185,045
EsfahanIran 12,0097,462
EilatIsrael 11,4707,128
EsashiJapan 9,5795,953
EldoretKenya 13,9448,665
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,5696,568
EssaouiraMorocco 8,0995,033
EeldeNetherlands 7,9904,965
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,8477,362
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,3967,703
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,7251,693
EnuguNigeria 11,1646,937
EncarnacionParaguay 8,2595,132
EvoraPortugal 7,8614,885
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,5925,961
EkimcanRussia 9,0515,624
Elat’MaRussia 9,4345,862
ElistaRussia 10,3516,432
ErbogacenRussia 9,0965,652
EssejRussia 8,4425,246
Ed DueimSudan 12,6357,852
El FasherSudan 12,1417,545
El GeneinaSudan 11,9267,411
El ObeidSudan 12,5497,798
El ShowakSudan 12,8467,983
En NahudSudan 12,4517,737
EdirneTurkey 9,9496,182
ErzincanTurkey 10,7846,702
ErzurumTurkey 10,8366,734
EskisehirTurkey 10,3276,417
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,5857,199
EntebbeUganda 13,7518,545
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,2734,520
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,3174,547
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,7801,106
Eastman, GaUsa 1,577980
Eastport, MeUsa 3,0171,875
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,352840
El Dorado, KsUsa 480298
El Paso, TexasUsa 680422
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,8431,145
Elko, NvUsa 1,588987
Ellsworth, KsUsa 545339
Elmira, NyUsa 2,1691,348
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,453903
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,5751,600
Erie, PaUsa 1,9101,187
Eskridge, KsUsa 620385
Eugene, OrUsa 2,2871,421
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 592368
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,2631,406
Eureka, SdUsa 1,301809
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,253778
Evansville, InUsa 1,171728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -